Internal and Minor Road Repair and Furniture Installation in Dinjan AOR

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.36 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internal and Minor Road Repair and Furniture Installation in Dinjan AOR
Tender ID2026_MES_780446_2Tender Reference Number84581/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.36 Cr Tender LocationGe Dinjan , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternal and Minor Road Repair and Furniture Installation in Dinjan AOR
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780446_2
  • Tender Reference Number84581/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.36 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe Dinjan,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,10,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair Of Internal Roads Minor Connected Roads And Rd Furniture In Aor Of Age Br Ii Under Ge Dinjan

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 84581/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_780446_2, is being invited by CWE Dinjan, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work encompasses the **SPL REPAIR OF INTERNAL ROADS, MINOR CONNECTED ROADS, AND RD FURNITURE in the AOR of AGE BR II under GE Dinjan**. This is an Open Tender for Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,35,80,000 and a completion period of 180 days. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. Key critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date of 21-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with a corresponding Document Download End Date of 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is 28-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM, concluding on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, at the CWE Dinjan location. Prospective bidders are required to pay a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,10,800, payable to GE Dinjan. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding eligibility criteria and required documentation can be found within the provided NIT and Tender Documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Dinjan
AddressCommander Works Engineer Dinjan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair And Maint Of Roads And Road Furniture In The..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Internal Road Furniture Items And Sign Boards At Dgre..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Internal Roads And Road Side Furniture At Certain Locations..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Certain Internal Road Of Zone-i And Ii In..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Internal Roads And Road Side Furniture At Certain Locations..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair And Maint Of Roads And Road Furniture In...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Internal Road Furniture Items And Sign Boards At...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Internal Roads And Road Side Furniture At Certain...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Certain Internal Road Of Zone-i And Ii...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Internal Roads And Road Side Furniture At Certain...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More