| Tender Title | Road and Road Furniture Repair and Maintenance in Mamun AOR | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_769723_2 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/M-TOKEN11/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.05 Cr | Tender Location | Mamun , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,82,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Certain Repair And Maint Of Roads And Road Furniture In The Aor Of Age Br I Of Ge S Mamun
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from SH A K MISHRA IDSE SE SAG, HQ CWE MAMUN C/O 56 APO. The contract, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/M-TOKEN11/2026-27, is for "CERTAIN REPAIR AND MAINT OF ROADS AND ROAD FURNITURE IN THE AOR OF AGE BR I OF GE S MAMUN" with a Tender Value of ₹1,05,00,000. This is an open tender for civil works related to roads, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,82,500 payable to GE SOUTH MAMUN at PATHANKOT, and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000, also payable to GE SOUTH MAMUN at PATHANKOT. The work is to be completed within 120 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM to 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE MAMUN. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions and Cover 2 for Finance, and adheres to an Item Rate contract form.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh A K Mishra Idse Se Sag |
| Address | Hq Cwe Mamun C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reapir To Road Incl Road Furniture In Aor Of Age B/r-i..read more
Spl Repair Of Internal Roads Minor Connected Roads And Rd Furniture..read more
Special Repair To Road Incl Road Furniture, Interlocking And Connected..read more
Repair To Road Berms And Road Furniture And Culverts At Ramgarh..read more
Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads, Road Furniture In Tech And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category