| Tender Title | Road and Road Furniture Repair Project in Mendhar, BG, and Hamirpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779623_2 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/PNH-25/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-10-07 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22 L | Tender Location | Ge 881 Ews , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-21 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-10-07 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Reapir To Road Incl Road Furniture In Aor Of Age B/r-i At Mendhar, Bg And Hamirpur Under Ge 881 Ews
This tender, reference number CWE/PNH-25/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the CWE RAJOURI. The scope of work involves the repair of roads, including road furniture, within the Area of Responsibility (AOR) of AGE B/R-I at Mendhar, BG, and Hamirpur, under the jurisdiction of GE 881 EWS. This is a Works tender categorized under Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹22,00,000 and a contract type of Item Rate. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days from the award. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, to October 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between October 07, 2026, 06:00 PM, and October 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 21, 2026, at 10:30 AM at HQ CWE Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,000 are required, payable to GE 881 EWS at Poonch. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including enlistment letter, application on firm's letterhead, tender cost in DD/BC, EPF number, GST registration, and all other required documents as per NIT) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). EMD through Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or exemption is allowed. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Rajouri |
| Address | Hq Cwe Rajorui, C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Road Incl Road Furniture, Interlocking And Connected..read more
Repair To Road Berms And Road Furniture And Culverts At Ramgarh..read more
Repair And Resurfacing Of Road And Road Furniture Etc At Asc..read more
Certain Repair And Maint Of Roads And Road Furniture In The..read more
Repair To Roads And Repair Replacement Of Road Furniture At New..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category