| Tender Title | Internal Road and Roadside Furniture Repairs at VSN Chiloda Military Accommodation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786977_1 | Tender Reference Number | 82353/CHL/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Gandhinagar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Internal Roads And Road Side Furniture At Certain Locations At Md Accn At Vsn Chiloda
This tender invitation, reference number 82353/CHL/E8, from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites sealed bids for the repair of internal roads and roadside furniture at specific locations within MD ACCN at VSN Chiloda. The work, valued at ₹40,00,000, is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Bidders must submit their bids under an item rate contract format, with a bid validity period of 60 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹80,000, payable to GE (AF) Chiloda. A tender fee of ₹500 is also mandatory, payable at Chiloda to GE (AF) Chiloda. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring scanned copies of application details, tender fee, enlistment letter, GST registration, and other relevant documents for un-enlisted builders in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial submission in Cover 2 (Finance). Key dates for this tender include the document download and sale period from August 29, 2026, 04:00 PM to September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission start date is September 12, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date both set for September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM at HQ CWE (AF) Chiloda. Interested parties are advised to download and review the NIT and BOQ documents available for the specified dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri A K Sinha Idse Cwe |
| Address | Hq Cwe (af) Chiloda Military Engineer Services P.o Crpf Campus Vayu Shakti Nagar Gandhinagar 382042 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Internal Roads And Road Side Furniture At Certain Locations..read more
Provn Of Certain Rev And Minor Work At Various Location At..read more
Addn/altn To Bldg No P-32 At Vsn Chiloda..read more
Certain B/r Repairs To Various E/m Installation, View Cutter And Other..read more
Misc B/r Repair To Roof Treatment, Sunken Treatment, Rainwater Pipe And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category