| Tender Title | Civil Works: Addition and Alteration to Building P-32 at Chiloda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_781590_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8460/26-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.68 L | Tender Location | Chiloda , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addn/altn To Bldg No P-32 At Vsn Chiloda
This tender, referenced as 8460/26-27/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "ADDN/ALTN TO BLDG NO P-32 AT VSN CHILODA" located in Chiloda, Gujarat (PIN 382042). The work is to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The estimated tender value is ₹43,68,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹87,360, which is 2.0% of the tender value and is payable to GE (AF) CHILODA at GANDHINAGAR. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (AF) CHILODA at GANDHINAGAR. This is a two-cover tender system. Cover 1 will contain fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including a scanned copy of the application on the firm's letterhead, renewed enlistment letter or documents meeting enlisted criteria if un-enlisted, Demand Draft/Banker's Cheque, Provident Fund Code Number, and GST Registration Number. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 08, 2026, 09:00 AM, up to September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, 09:00 AM, at GE (AF) Chiloda. The inviting authority is GE (AF) Chiloda, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES organization. Offline payment is the designated mode for tender fees and EMD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Chiloda |
| Address | Ge (af) Chiloda, Lekawadapatia, Po Crpf Campus, Gandhinagar (gujarat)-382042 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition / Alteration To Building No. P-129 Married Accommodation At Cgra..read more
Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple Areas..read more
Addition/alteration And Improvement To Building No P-03 And P-04 At Main..read more
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category