| Tender Title | Married Accommodation Addition and Alteration at CGRA Kunjathbail, Mangalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787082_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8070/26-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.25 L | Tender Location | Age (i) Mangalore , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addition / Alteration To Building No. P-129 Married Accommodation At Cgra Kunjathbail Mangalore
The Military Engineer Services, E-IN-C BRANCH, invites sealed bids for the "ADDITION / ALTERATION TO BUILDING NO. P-129 MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AT CGRA KUNJATHBAIL MANGALORE." This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically falling under the "E class and above category a(i)" sub-category, with an estimated tender value of ₹24,25,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days from the date of commencement. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BoQ). Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,500, payable to AGE (I) Mangalore, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to AGE (I) Mangalore. Document download will commence on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of AGE (I) Mangalore. Interested contractors are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BoQ, which are available for download, for comprehensive eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age (i) Mangalore |
| Address | Military Engineer Services Cgra Complex Kunjathbail Post Mangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alteration To Front Facade Of Married Accommodation At Nsb Under Ge..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple Areas..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category