Internal Road and Roadside Furniture Repair at Chiloda Military Station

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internal Road and Roadside Furniture Repair at Chiloda Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_786979_1Tender Reference Number82358/CHL/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationChiloda , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternal Road and Roadside Furniture Repair at Chiloda Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786979_1
  • Tender Reference Number82358/CHL/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationChiloda,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Internal Roads And Road Side Furniture At Certain Locations At Otm Accn At Vsn Chiloda

This tender, reference number 82358/CHL/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Shri A K Sinha IDSE CWE at HQ CWE (AF) Chiloda Military Engineer Services, Gandhinagar. It is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with a primary objective to undertake the REPAIR TO INTERNAL ROADS AND ROAD SIDE FURNITURE AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS AT OTM ACCN AT VSN CHILODA. The estimated tender value is ₹35,00,000, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. A bid security of ₹70,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) Chiloda. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 19, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM at HQ CWE (AF) Chiloda. Interested eligible bidders are requested to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download, and ensure adherence to all submission requirements for a two-cover bid submission process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri A K Sinha Idse Cwe
AddressHq Cwe (af) Chiloda Military Engineer Services P.o Crpf Campus Vayu Shakti Nagar Gandhinagar 382042
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Internal Roads And Road Side Furniture At Certain Locations..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Internal Road Furniture Items And Sign Boards At Dgre..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road At Zone A At Af Stn Wadsar Under..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items At..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Internal Roads And Road Side Furniture At Certain...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Internal Road Furniture Items And Sign Boards At...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road At Zone A At Af Stn Wadsar...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More