Road Repair and Paving Services at Wadsar Air Force Station

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair and Paving Services at Wadsar Air Force Station
Tender ID2026_MES_786980_1Tender Reference Number82359/CHL/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationWadsar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair and Paving Services at Wadsar Air Force Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786980_1
  • Tender Reference Number82359/CHL/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationWadsar,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Road At Zone A At Af Stn Wadsar Under Ge Af Chiloda

This tender, identified by Reference Number 82359/CHL/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and seeks bids for the "REPAIR TO ROAD AT ZONE A AT AF STN WADSAR UNDER GE AF CHILODA". This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The bid submission period commences on September 12, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM at HQ CWE (AF) Chiloda. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹500 and provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. This tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of application details, tender fee, enlistment letter, GST registration, and other relevant documents for un-enlisted builders, while Cover 2 is reserved for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and financial proposals. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. Further details regarding the tender, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided within the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the tender documents (tender82359.pdf and BOQ_881944.xls). The Tender Inviting Authority is Shri A K Sinha IDSE CWE, located at HQ CWE (AF) Chiloda Military Engineer Services, P.O CRPF Campus, Vayu Shakti Nagar, Gandhinagar - 382042, with the work location specified as Wadsar, Pin Code 382721.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri A K Sinha Idse Cwe
AddressHq Cwe (af) Chiloda Military Engineer Services P.o Crpf Campus Vayu Shakti Nagar Gandhinagar 382042
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More