Internal Road Repair and Maintenance Services for Zone I & II at Panagarh Military Station

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internal Road Repair and Maintenance Services for Zone I & II at Panagarh Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_772284_2Tender Reference Number8300-086/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationPanagarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternal Road Repair and Maintenance Services for Zone I & II at Panagarh Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_772284_2
  • Tender Reference Number8300-086/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationPanagarh,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Maint Of Certain Internal Road Of Zone-i And Ii In Aor Of Age B/r-i Under Ge Panagarh

This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through CWE Panagarh, invites sealed bids for the "REPAIR/ MAINT OF CERTAIN INTERNAL ROAD OF ZONE-I AND II IN AOR OF AGE B/R-I UNDER GE PANAGARH." This open tender, with a contract form of Item Rate, seeks specialized services for road repair and maintenance with an estimated tender value of ₹48,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. The tender will be available for download from 20-Aug-2026 to 05-Sep-2026, with bids to be submitted between 28-Aug-2026 and 05-Sep-2026. Bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE Panagarh. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000 are required, with options for EMD exemption via BG/ST. The tender process involves two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Panagarh
AddressHq Cwe Panagarh, Mes, Po - Panagarh, Dist - Burdwan, Wb, Pin - 713420
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For Zone..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services Of Otm Accn For Zone C And D..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Resurfacing/ Maint Of Road And Connected Items In Area Under..read more

Patna , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services Of Otm Accn For Zone C And...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Resurfacing/ Maint Of Road And Connected Items In Area...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More