| Tender Title | Shyam Vihar Storm Water Drain and Paver Block Road Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DSIDC_297966_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2nd Re-Invite NIT No.40/2026-27/CD-19 (UC) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.49 Cr | Tender Location | Shyam Vihar, Deenpur, Matiala , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,97,461 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Works In Unauthorized Colonies. C/o Paver Block Road And Sw Drain At Shyam Vihar, Deenpur, Matiala Ac-34 (reg No. 432).
This tender, issued by Sh. Nitin Nandwani, Executive Engineer CD-19 (UC) of DSIIDC, a State Government and UT organization, solicits bids for comprehensive development works within unauthorized colonies. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the construction of a Paver Block Road and a Storm Water (SW) drain located at Shyam Vihar, Deenpur, within Matiala AC-34 (Registration Number 432). The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,48,73,058, with a proposed contract form of "Percentage" and a completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under an open tender process, with a total of two covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,97,461, payable to DSIIDC LTD UC-I A/C No. C/A No.32030200000257, and is to be submitted offline. Critical dates for this tender include a document download and bid submission start date of September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date both set for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download, and prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all submission requirements, which include various certificates, affidavits, and experience documentation across Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2 (Finance). The tender reference number is 2nd Re-Invite NIT No.40/2026-27/CD-19 (UC), and the tender ID is 2026_DSIDC_297966_1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. Nitin Nandwani E.e Cd-19 (uc), Dsiidc |
| Address | Plot No.74-a, 2nd Floor, Room No.216, Ring Road, Lajpat Nagar-iii, New Delhi-110024. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Storm Water Drain From Masjid To Existing Storm Water..read more
Construction Of Bituminous Road Including Realignment Of Existing Road, Construction Of..read more
Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more
Cs 1021108 Storm Water Drain Restoration Ntpc Jhanor..read more
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category