Supply of Housing Bearings DE TLT CF224 and NDETLT CF224 for BPCL Kerala

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Housing Bearings DE TLT CF224 and NDETLT CF224 for BPCL Kerala
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976163Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Housing Bearings DE TLT CF224 and NDETLT CF224 for BPCL Kerala
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976163
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, invites bids for the supply of HOUSING BEARING DE TLT CF224 and HOUSING BEARING NDETLT CF224. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976163, is for a total quantity of 20 units. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 1:05 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Prospective suppliers are requested to submit their proposals for this requirement originating from BPCL's office in Kerala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfq_2268094_2026-08-31-10-00-31_3d8417c4c0e73644def38aa0cd53db59.pdf
  • Document
    rfq_2268094_2026-08-31-09-59-17_cb2542dde989375898bee71ea47d6a0c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823642.pdf
  • Document
    1788151061.pdf
  • Document
    Tenderdocs_791566b1-3534-42b1-90811788151224957_CPOKR10.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project Usar..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Hmt Limited Tender

Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Pipelines for BPCL Kondapalli Top Facility..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Hmt Limited Tender

Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Pipelines for BPCL Kondapalli Top Facility...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More