Office Furnishings and Facility Supplies Procurement for Health Department

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Furnishings and Facility Supplies Procurement for Health Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938781Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Furnishings and Facility Supplies Procurement for Health Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938781
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Health and Family Welfare, under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7938781) for the procurement of a comprehensive range of office and facility supplies. The tender, dated 22-08-2026, will commence on 22-08-2026 at 11:52 AM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This significant procurement effort, originating from the Block Medical Officer Billawar, located at 184204BMO Billawar, encompasses a total quantity of 346 items. The scope of supply includes essential items such as Signage Boards, Street Lights, Floor Mats, Curtains, Fans, Bulbs, Digital Watches, Racks, Almirahs, Office Chairs, and Office Tables. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this multifaceted requirement to equip and furnish facilities managed by the Department of Health and Family Welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-19-20-41-44_6e7723714787df525a62be20360dc3bf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9780284.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fire Resistant Furniture For C And I Department For..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mcbs For Electrical Estate Department Bel Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fire Resistant Furniture For C And I Department...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mcbs For Electrical Estate Department Bel Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category