Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for BEL Bangalore Electrical Estate

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for BEL Bangalore Electrical Estate
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberBG10/2026/2104609586/A19
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBel Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for BEL Bangalore Electrical Estate
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberBG10/2026/2104609586/A19
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBel Bangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Mcbs For Electrical Estate Department Bel Bangalore

This tender, issued by Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Procurement of MCBs for Electrical Estate department BEL Bangalore." The tender reference number is BG10/2026/2104609586/A19 and falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Goods." The work involves the direct supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) to BEL Bangalore. The tender documents are available for download from eprocurebelgsl.nic.in, with the download period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Notably, this is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The inviting authority is Dy Manager Purchase ES, located at BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED, JALAHALLI POST BENGALURU 560 013.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Manager Purchase Es
AddressBharat Electronics Limited&#x0d Jalahalli Post Bengaluru 560 013&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of 600 Miniature Circuit Breakers for Eastern Railway AC Systems..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers for South Western Railway..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of 600 Miniature Circuit Breakers for Eastern Railway AC...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers for South Western Railway...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More