Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953353Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953353
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC operation. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7953353, is being managed by Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited. The requirement is for a total quantity of 50 units, specifically marked to ISIEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2) standards. Interested parties are advised to note the bid window, which opens on 27-08-2026 at 11:20 AM and closes precisely on 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement is essential for the operational needs of the Department and signifies a commitment to maintaining high standards in defence equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of 600 Miniature Circuit Breakers for Eastern Railway AC Systems..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers for South Western Railway..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of 600 Miniature Circuit Breakers for Eastern Railway AC...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers for South Western Railway...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More