| Tender Title | Sirsa Street Construction Project: Bharat Nagar and Bhagat Singh Nagar Infrastructure Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_545024_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026D471C91A 859E 4074 8DA2 5C2705C46A50299ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.06 L | Tender Location | Sirsa , Sirsa , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,125 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Ipb Street No.1/12 - Bharat Nagar , Dr.pensia Wali And Adjoining Streets - Bhagat Singh Nagar , Street From H/o Ram Singh To H/o Pushkar Kargwal , Ward No.11 , M.c.sirsa.
This tender, Reference Number 2026D471C91A 859E 4074 8DA2 5C2705C46A50299ULB, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Municipal Council Sirsa, for the "CONSTRUCTION OF IPB STREET NO.1/12 - BHARAT NAGAR , DR.PENSIA WALI AND ADJOINING STREETS - BHAGAT SINGH NAGAR , STREET FROM H/O RAM SINGH TO H/O PUSHKAR KARGWAL , WARD NO.11 , M.C.SIRSA." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works with a sub-category for IPB Street Construction, has an estimated tender value of ₹39,06,207 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,125. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid submissions also commencing on September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, and closing on September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Municipal Council Sirsa. A tender fee of ₹3,500 is applicable, payable online. The contract is for a period of 150 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties are encouraged to download and review the NIT document and BOQ document for detailed specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rakesh |
| Address | Municipal Council Sirsa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Interlocking Tiles At Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar, Naraingarh, In..read more
Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more
Construction Of Gorimedu Drain At Annai Teresa Nagar In Between Roja..read more
Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc Drain..read more
Yearly Maintenance Work Of Green Gallery, Lawns, Plants At Sahid Bhagat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category