| Tender Title | Interlocking Tile Repair and Paving in Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar, Naraingarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174047_82 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 52 dt 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.00 L | Tender Location | As Per Estimate , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,992 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Interlocking Tiles At Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar, Naraingarh, In West Constituency.
The Department of Local Government, through the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, is inviting sealed bids for the repair of interlocking tiles at Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar, Naraingarh, within the West Constituency. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_174047_82 and Tender Reference Number NIT 52 dt 19.08.2026, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,99,600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹3,992, which can be submitted via BG/ST or be exempted. The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, payable online. Bidders will submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in .pdf format, and Cover 2 for Financial proposals in .xls format. The bidding process commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with document download available from the same date and time until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted from 26-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OFFICE, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar (Pincode: 143001). The bid validity period is 120 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Civil, Mc Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Interlocking Tiles At Baba Deep Singh Avenue, Naraingarh, In..read more
Construction Of Tree Guards From Shaheed Bhagat Singh Garden To Krishna..read more
Providing And Laying New Interlocking Tile Flooring In Gali Kabal Singh..read more
Yearly Maintenance Work Of Green Gallery, Lawns, Plants At Sahid Bhagat..read more
Construction Of Ipb Street No.1/12 - Bharat Nagar , Dr.pensia Wali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category