| Tender Title | Kandivali East Tree Guard Construction Project along 120 Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333309_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC (Z-VII)/ 4877/ PR dtd. 10.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.09 L | Tender Location | Kandivali East , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5213 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Tree Guards From Shaheed Bhagat Singh Garden To Krishna Clinical Laboratory At 120 Road, Thakur Village, In Beat No. 25, Kandivali East In R/south Ward.
This tender, Reference Number DMC (Z-VII)/ 4877/ PR dtd. 10.08.2026, invites bids for the crucial "Construction of Tree Guards from Shaheed Bhagat Singh Garden to Krishna Clinical Laboratory at 120 road, Thakur Village, in beat no. 25, Kandivali east in R/South Ward." Issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the EX. ENG. R SOUTH WARD located at R SOUTH WARD, this open tender is for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹11,09,440 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹55,500. Prospective bidders must note the critical submission dates, with the Bid Submission Start Date on 31-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Document download availability mirrors these dates, commencing on 31-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, and concluding on 07-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, at R SOUTH WARD. This is a single-cover tender, and further details regarding the Tender Fee of ₹5,213, payment modes, and specific document requirements are available within the tender documents, which are to be downloaded and submitted online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Eng. R South Ward |
| Address | R South Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Tree Guards From Acp Circle To Prabhavatidevi Shyamnarayan Thakur..read more
Procurement of 1000 Tree Guards for Uttar Pradesh Social Forestry Programs..read more
Providing And Fixing Tree
 Guard To Planted Tree In
 Mbmc Area...read more
Concretikaran Work At Kandivali Satyam, M. G. Cross Road No. 3,..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage Near Siddheshwar Mitra Mandal, Shivaji Road,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category