| Tender Title | Kandivali Gutter and Passage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_41 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.53 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,530 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Gutter / Passage Near Siddheshwar Mitra Mandal, Shivaji Road, Kandivali Gaon, Kandivali (w)
This tender, issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA) through its Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, invites sealed bids for the construction of a gutter and passage near Siddheshwar Mitra Mandal, located on Shivaji Road, Kandivali Gaon, Kandivali (W), Mumbai. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹16,52,893. The construction work is slated for a period of 365 days. This is an open tender process, requiring bidders to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹1090 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,530, payable online. Bidders are reminded that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM. Further details regarding the tender documents, including technical specifications and pre-qualification criteria, can be found within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Passage And Fixing Solar Light At Remandias Chawl, Shivaji..read more
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Gutter Near Buwachi Chawl, Kajupada, Shankar..read more
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Gutter Near Nikunj Appartment, Hemukalani Road..read more
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Gutter Near Babulal Pandey Chawl, Iraniwadi..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 35, Near Jai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category