| Tender Title | Kandivali West Gutter Construction and Paving Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_25 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.79 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Ladi And Const. Of Gutter Near Nikunj Appartment, Hemukalani Road No. 4, Kandivali (w)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is inviting bids for the "P/F Ladi and Const. of Gutter Near Nikunj Appartment, Hemukalani Road No. 4, Kandivali (W)". This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27, pertains to civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹24,79,339 and a proposed work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,800. The tender documents, comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical information in PDF format and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format, will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The total tender fee is ₹1,090, which includes a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. Bid submissions will commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must conclude by September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The contract form is percentage-based. Further details regarding the work scope, pre-qualification requirements, and submission guidelines are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Gutter Near Buwachi Chawl, Kajupada, Shankar..read more
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Gutter Near Babulal Pandey Chawl, Iraniwadi..read more
Construction Of Artificial Pond On Kadamwadi Ground, Mahavir Nagar, In Beat..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
Repairs To Footpath At Various Locations In Beat No. 21, Kandivali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category