| Tender Title | Kandivali Satyam Roadway Concretization and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_20 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.79 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Concretikaran Work At Kandivali Satyam, M. G. Cross Road No. 3, Kandivali (w)
This tender, initiated by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA) through its Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, Executive Engineer (West) Division, invites bids for essential civil works. The project focuses on "Concretikaran work at Kandivali Satyam, M. G. Cross Road No. 3, Kandivali (W)," with an estimated tender value of ₹24,79,339. This is an open tender process, requiring two covers: one for tender documents, fees, and pre-qualification information, and another for financial proposals. The tender period is set at 365 days. Interested bidders must submit their proposals online between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the Executive Engineer (West) Division's office. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,800 and a tender fee of ₹1,090 are applicable. All relevant tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Passage And Fixing Solar Light At Remandias Chawl, Shivaji..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage Near Siddheshwar Mitra Mandal, Shivaji Road,..read more
Civil Repairing Work In Dto Building Pilikothi, Moradabad. (rented Out Space..read more
Civil Works and Electrical Installation for Portable Cabin Bases in Daman..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category