Tree Guard Installation and Supply Services for Mira Bhaindar Municipal Area

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.27 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tree Guard Installation and Supply Services for Mira Bhaindar Municipal Area
Tender ID2026_MBMC_1331982_1Tender Reference NumberMBMC/Garden/Tender/887/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.27 Cr Tender LocationMbmc , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTree Guard Installation and Supply Services for Mira Bhaindar Municipal Area
  • Tender ID2026_MBMC_1331982_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMBMC/Garden/Tender/887/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.27 Cr
  • Tender LocationMbmc,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 35900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,26,905
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Tree&amp#x0d Guard To Planted Tree In&amp#x0d Mbmc Area. (period 2&amp#x0d Years)

The Mira Bhaindar Municipal Corporation, through its Dy. Commissioner (Garden), is inviting bids for the provision and installation of tree guards across the MBMC Area for a period of two years. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MBMC/Garden/Tender/887/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_MBMC_1331982_1, falls under the "Works" category and specifically relates to "Agricultural or Forestry" products. The estimated tender value is ₹1,26,90,577, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,26,905 required. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹35,900. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid Conditions and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Document downloads and bid submissions are open from August 27, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the MBMC Head Office. All payments for tender fees and EMD must be made online. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and contractual terms are available in the tender documents downloadable from August 27, 2026, and must be submitted by September 3, 2026. The work is to be completed within 730 days of the contract award, and bids will be valid for 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy. Commissioner (garden)
AddressMbmc Head Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of 1000 Tree Guards for Uttar Pradesh Social Forestry Programs..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dry Fog Dust Suppression Systems for..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Diverse Trees and Plants for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more

Others , Others

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Arboriculture Services At Phase-1, Phase-ii, Technical Area And Residential Area For..read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Diverse Tree and Plant Species for Indo Tibetan Border..read more

Others , Others

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of 1000 Tree Guards for Uttar Pradesh Social Forestry...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dry Fog Dust Suppression Systems...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Diverse Trees and Plants for Indo Tibetan Border...read more

Others , Others

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Arboriculture Services At Phase-1, Phase-ii, Technical Area And Residential Area...read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Diverse Tree and Plant Species for Indo Tibetan...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More