| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dry Fog Dust Suppression Systems for NTECL Coal Handling Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965374 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by NTPC Tamil Nadu Energy Company Ltd. (NTECL), located at the Vallur Thermal Power Project, Ponneri Taluk, Thiruvallur District, Chennai - 600103, under the Ministry of Power. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965374, this procurement concerns the "Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Dry Fog Dust Suppression System (DFDS) in the CHP (Crusher House TP5, TP15, and TP16) area at NTECL." The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:37 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Bid Security (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required. This is a custom bid for services, and interested parties should note the specific technical requirements for dust suppression within the designated coal handling plant areas.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (sitc) Of Commercial Lpg Cylinder Filling..read more
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of High-speed Separator System For Handling Microbial..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine Dosing ..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category