| Tender Title | Annual Groundskeeping and Greenery Maintenance for Sahid Bhagat Singh Stadium | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5019956_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBDMC/ASSET/COMM/NIT-28/26-27 (2ND Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.39 L | Tender Location | Durgapur Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,788 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Yearly Maintenance Work Of Green Gallery, Lawns, Plants At Sahid Bhagat Singh Stadium And Front Side Of The Bhagat Singh Stadium
This tender, reference number WBDMC/ASSET/COMM/NIT-28/26-27 (2ND Call), issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER of DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION on behalf of the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, seeks qualified bidders for the "Yearly maintenance work of Green Gallery, Lawns, Plants at Sahid Bhagat Singh Stadium and front side of the Bhagat Singh Stadium". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹19,39,386 and a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹38,788, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. Bidders should note that no pre-bid meeting will be held and clarification periods are not specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Durgapur Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of Cc Road With Mastic Asphalt And L/s Water Line..read more
Annual Maintenance Estimate For External Sewerage Scheme In Sector 19p-i And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Centralized Air Conditioning System..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Centralised Air Conditioning Systems in Mumbai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category