| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Services for Centralized Air Conditioning System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7891786 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:01 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:01 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,05,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891786, is issued by the Grid Controller of India Limited, an organization operating under the Ministry of Power. Commencing on 25-08-2026 at 11:01 AM and concluding on 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, this opportunity seeks proposals for the Annual Maintenance Service of the Centralized Air Conditioning System at Grid India's office. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 105,000 is required for participation in this procurement process. Interested and qualified bidders are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals within the specified timeline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha..read more
Annual Maintenance for Kent RO UV Water Purification Systems..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Centralised Air Conditioning Systems in Mumbai..read more
Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT Mandi..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category