| Tender Title | Annual Sewerage System Maintenance for Sirsa Sectors 19P-I and 20P-III | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544457_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20269EC9C509 876F 484F AC0E 9387EACE8A72260HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.99 L | Tender Location | Sirsa , Sirsa , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Estimate For External Sewerage Scheme In Sector 19p-i And 20p-iii, Sirsa. (2026-27).
The Haryana Board Corporation, through its Division Hissar II, is inviting sealed bids for the Annual Maintenance Estimate for the External Sewerage Scheme in Sector 19P-I and 20P-III, Sirsa, for the period 2026-27. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 20269EC9C509 876F 484F AC0E 9387EACE8A72260HSV, falls under the Civil Works category with an estimated tender value of ₹3,99,060. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,980 is required, with options for Bank Guarantee or Standby Trust. The total tender fee is ₹1,250, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹250. Document download and bid submission commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:05 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM at DIV 2 Hissar. The contract is for works, with a bid validity of 120 days and a period of work of 90 days. Bidders are advised that the tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The work description details the annual maintenance of the external sewerage scheme in the specified sectors of Sirsa.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bhupender Singh |
| Address | Div 2 Hissar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Contract for Sewerage and Sanitary System Civil Repair and Maintenance..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Centralized Air Conditioning System..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Centralised Air Conditioning Systems in Mumbai..read more
Amrut- Klm Ss-01 -zone A1 - Iron Bridge Zone Commissioning Of..read more
Repair Of Manhole And Providing And Laying Cc Sector-6, Panipat...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category