| Tender Title | Manhole Repair and Concrete Laying Services in Panipat Sector-6 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544365_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026EDE31430 B2AD 4B16 ABF6 1EAFF9FDFEF8241HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.49 L | Tender Location | Panipat , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Manhole And Providing And Laying Cc Sector-6, Panipat.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, invites bids for the "Repair of manhole and providing and laying CC Sector-6, Panipat." The total tender value is ₹1,49,184, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ (XLS format). The tender fee is ₹1,250 (₹250 Tender Fee and ₹1,000 Processing Fee), and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,980. Bidders must be aware of the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and both documents and bids must be submitted by September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at DIV Panipat. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender reference number is 2026EDE31430 B2AD 4B16 ABF6 1EAFF9FDFEF8241HSV.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jagmal |
| Address | Div Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Washroom At 2nd And 3rd Floor In Phq Building..read more
BPCL Bathinda Depot: Underground Tank Manhole Modification & Cable Laying Project..read more
Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile ,..read more
Arc For Repair And Maintenance Of Cold Insulation In Various Units..read more
Repair Of Sewage Manhole Cover Drainage In The Vrc And Adhikari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category