| Tender Title | Annual Rate Contract for Cold Insulation Repair and Maintenance at IndianOil Panipat Naphtha Cracker | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PR_191200_1 | Tender Reference Number | RPNC265035 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.34 Cr | Tender Location | Panipat Naphtha Cracker , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Arc For Repair And Maintenance Of Cold Insulation In Various Units Of Pnc, Panipat.
IndianOil, through its Panipat Naphtha Cracker unit, invites bids for an Annual Rate Contract (ARC) for the Repair and Maintenance of cold insulation across various units. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number RPNC265035, is valued at ₹1,33,82,845 and is scheduled for bid opening on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, starting at 12:20 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 12, 2026, at 2:30 PM. The EMD requirement for this tender is ₹34,000, with exemptions allowed for eligible entities. Bidders are required to submit proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical evaluation, including audited financial statements, PF/ESIC/PAN/MSME/GST documents, work orders, and completion certificates, along with a duly filled and signed Exhibit Formats Part-2. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Bid. The contract duration is for 365 days. Further details regarding specific technical requirements and pre-qualification criteria are available in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document and associated tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy General Manger Contract Cell |
| Address | Panipat Naphtha Cracker |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Of Automatic Sliding Glass Doors At Administrative..read more
Tender Document For Comprehensive Annual Rate Contract For Repair Of Epoxy..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Electrical Maintenance Job At Wbpdcl Mining Office..read more
Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category