Annual Contract for Sewerage and Sanitary System Civil Repair and Maintenance at Gua Ore Mines

Services
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Contract for Sewerage and Sanitary System Civil Repair and Maintenance at Gua Ore Mines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958047Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Contract for Sewerage and Sanitary System Civil Repair and Maintenance at Gua Ore Mines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958047
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically from the Bokaro Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel, seeks proposals for an Annual Rate Contract for comprehensive civil repair and maintenance services for the sewerage and sanitary systems within the township at Gua Ore Mines. This significant undertaking, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958047, will be awarded on a Lum Sum Total Quote Basis, requiring bidders to submit a single, all-encompassing price for the duration of the contract. The bidding window opens on August 25, 2026, at 6:28 PM and closes promptly on September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM, providing a clear timeframe for interested parties to prepare and submit their competitive offers. The issuing authority for this opportunity is the Cmlo Jgom Adm Building C Block, Bokaro 827001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works Including White Washing..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Damaged Sewerage System Including Tracing / Raising..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Annual Maintenance And Repair To Water Supply , Sanitary Installation, And..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works Including White...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Damaged Sewerage System Including Tracing /...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Annual Maintenance And Repair To Water Supply , Sanitary Installation,...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More