| Tender Title | Sewerage System Repair and Manhole Raising in Shastri Park, Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DJB_297765_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 27 (26-27) CIVIL-04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.91 L | Tender Location | Preet Vihar , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Damaged Sewerage System Including Tracing / Raising Of Manholes In Ward No. 213 Ac-61 (shastri Park) Constituency Under Ee(civil)-04. (re-invited)
This tender, from the Delhi Jal Board, invites bids for the crucial repair and maintenance of a damaged sewerage system, including the tracing and raising of manholes, within Ward No. 213, AC-61 (Shastri Park) constituency. This is a re-invited tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹14,91,132 and a work period of 182 days. Interested parties must submit their bids through an open tender process, with bid submissions commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, payable to Sab Paisa Website. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Detailed tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 31, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM, and the download period ends on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender is being issued by Ravi Prakash, located at E-Block Park, Preet Vihar, Delhi-110092, under the jurisdiction of EE(Civil)-04.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ravi Prakash |
| Address | E-block Park Preet Vihar Delhi-110092 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Raising Of Existing Manhole In Ward No.14,20,21 And 37 In Zone..read more
Repair To The Sewerage And Drainage System Of The Various Drains,..read more
Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more
Repair To Roads, Paths, Culverts And Other Road Work In..read more
Amrut- Klm Ss-01 -zone A1 - Iron Bridge Zone Commissioning Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category