| Tender Title | Yamunanagar CC Road Strengthening and Water Line Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543379_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20262DB75678 C6BE 49C7 87BD 16EC385B9434288ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.59 L | Tender Location | Yamunanagar , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Strengthening Of Cc Road With Mastic Asphalt And L/s Water Line From Ho Bhupinder To Sahid Udyam Singh Dwar, H/o Mahinder To Ho Mani Ram Bhagat Factory To Ho Vikrant, Ho Pawan To Ho Bharat And Ho Shiv Charan Wali Gali In Sanjayw22 For L/c Society Ltd
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar, is inviting open tenders for the "Strengthening of CC Road with Mastic Asphalt and L/s water line from Ho Bhupinder to Sahid udyam singh dwar, H/o Mahinder to Ho Mani Ram Bhagat Factory to Ho Vikrant, Ho Pawan to Ho Bharat and Ho Shiv Charan wali Gali in SanjayW22 For L/C Society Ltd". This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹47,58,982, has a stipulated work period of 100 days and requires a bid validity of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹94,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹6,000 (₹5,000 Tender Fee and ₹1,000 Processing Fee) is applicable, payable online. Bidders must submit a technical bid in PDF format and a financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format, with all submissions to be made online. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the download and bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar. This tender is an open tender with two covers, and withdrawal is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Harish Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Road Cut Paver Cut For The Work Of Strengthening Tertiary..read more
Special Repair Of Street And Laying Of Storm Water Line From..read more
Strengthening Of Bt And Cc Roads Under Maharana Pratap Ward And..read more
Stub Strengthening And Offshoot Repair Of 220kv Lehra Barnala Line Under..read more
Laying Of Cc Road And Construction Of Cc Drains From H.no.4-1-167..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category