Road Paving and Water Line Installation for Chandigarh Tertiary Treated Water System

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 5
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Road Construction
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.02 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Paving and Water Line Installation for Chandigarh Tertiary Treated Water System
Tender ID2026_CHD_95081_1Tender Reference NumberCP2Road3068202
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 16.02 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Paving and Water Line Installation for Chandigarh Tertiary Treated Water System
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_95081_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCP2Road3068202
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.02 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,046
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Road Cut Paver Cut For The Work Of Strengthening Tertiary Treated Water Supply System And Laying Of Tt Water Line From Bhaskar Chowk To Dumping Ground Ut Chandigarh

This tender is issued by the Chandigarh Administration, specifically by Er. Naveen Khatri, Executive Engineer, CP Division No. 2, Road, Sector 9, Chandigarh, for the critical work of "Repair road cut Paver Cut for the work of Strengthening Tertiary Treated Water Supply System and Laying of TT Water Line from Bhaskar Chowk to Dumping Ground UT Chandigarh." The project falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically "Civil Works - Roads" product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹16,02,292. This is an Open Tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain eligibility criteria and fee details, and Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,046, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the bid submission also open during this period and closing on September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Bid Opening Place in Chandigarh. The period of work is stipulated to be 90 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed eligibility requirements and other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er Naveen Khatri
AddressExecutive Engineer Cp Division No2 Road Sector 9 Chd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Providing Treated Water Pipeline For The Use Of Treated/recycled Water From..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

P/l Grid Line For Stp Treated Water At Various Location In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Tertiary Treated Water Transfer Pump Assembly Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Amc Running And Maintenance Of Public Health Services I.e. Sewer ,..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Providing Treated Water Pipeline For The Use Of Treated/recycled Water...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

P/l Grid Line For Stp Treated Water At Various Location...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Tertiary Treated Water Transfer Pump Assembly Supply for Madras Fertilizers...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Amc Running And Maintenance Of Public Health Services I.e. Sewer...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More