Luxmi Garden Yamunanagar Street Repair and Storm Water Line Installation

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Luxmi Garden Yamunanagar Street Repair and Storm Water Line Installation
Tender ID2026_HRY_543347_1Tender Reference Number2026CC887072 0B69 4BF1 93DB 903806208E71288ULB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.72 L Tender LocationYamunanagar , Yamunanagar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLuxmi Garden Yamunanagar Street Repair and Storm Water Line Installation
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543347_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026CC887072 0B69 4BF1 93DB 903806208E71288ULB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.72 L
  • Tender LocationYamunanagar,Yamunanagar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair Of Street And Laying Of Storm Water Line From H/o Yashpal Kakkar To H/o Satish Via H/o Amarjeet Singh In Luxmi Garden, Ward No. 16, Yamunanagar Recall

This tender, initiated by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar, invites bids for the "Special Repair of street and laying of storm water line from H/o Yashpal Kakkar to H/o Satish via H/o Amarjeet singh in Luxmi Garden, Ward no. 16, Yamunanagar Recall." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 2026CC887072 0B69 4BF1 93DB 903806208E71288ULB and Tender ID 2026_HRY_543347_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works" with a sub-category of "CIVIL WORK". The estimated tender value is ₹6,71,747, and the contract duration is specified as 75 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Finance Bid, each in separate covers. A Tender Fee of ₹2,000 (₹1,000 Processing Fee and ₹1,000 Tender Fee) is mandatory, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000 is also required, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The jurisdiction for this work is Yamunanagar, Haryana, with the bid opening to take place at the Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Harish Kumar
AddressMunicipal Corporation Yamunanagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Providing And Laying Of 350mm And 450mm Dia Rcc Np-3 Pipe..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi At..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi At..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Pipe Arrangement For Storm Water Free Flow At Jalaliya Nikka..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Government Tender

Providing And Laying Of 350mm And 450mm Dia Rcc Np-3...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Pipe Arrangement For Storm Water Free Flow At Jalaliya...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More