Kandivali Storm Water Drain and Sewerage Line Construction

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kandivali Storm Water Drain and Sewerage Line Construction
Tender ID2026_MHADA_1330903_33Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.53 L Tender LocationKandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKandivali Storm Water Drain and Sewerage Line Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MHADA_1330903_33
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.53 L
  • Tender LocationKandivali (w),Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,530
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi At Malvani Village, Near Bramheshwar Cottage, Kandivali (w)

The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is inviting bids for the construction of a Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line, and P/F Ladi at Malvani Village, near Bramheshwar Cottage, Kandivali (West). This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹16,52,893 and a work period of 365 days. The EMD amount is ₹16,530 and the tender fee is ₹1090. Bidders can download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM, until 01-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted from 25-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM, with the closing date for submission being 01-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026, 03:05 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im
AddressExecutive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi At..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line Near Ajinkya Chs, Sector..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line At Plot No. 208,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line Near Mithila Hanuman..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line At Jai Hind Gandhi..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line Near Ajinkya Chs,...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line At Plot No....read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line Near Mithila...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line At Jai Hind...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More