| Tender Title | Kandivali West Sewerage Line and Ladi Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_34 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.40 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line Near Mithila Hanuman Mandir, Jagdish Shetty Road, Ganesh Nagar, Kandivali (w)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority, through its Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is inviting open tenders for the construction of Ladi and sewerage lines near Mithila Hanuman Mandir, Jagdish Shetty Road, Ganesh Nagar, Kandivali (West). This project falls under the "Civil Works" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹12,39,669, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. The tender process includes two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,400, and the tender fee is ₹1,090, which includes a processing fee of ₹500. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, and the bid submission period will commence on 25th August 2026 at 09:00 AM and conclude on 01st September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 02nd September 2026 at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, located at Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051. Document download is available from 25th August 2026 at 09:00 AM until 01st September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender reference number is EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line At Plot No. 208,..read more
Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi At..read more
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line At Datta Mandir Cross..read more
Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi At..read more
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Gutter Near Buwachi Chawl, Kajupada, Shankar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category