| Tender Title | Kandivali Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line, and Paving Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_29 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.66 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,670 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi At Bunder Pakhadi, Varte Chawl, Kandivali (w)
This tender, issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA) through its Slum Improvement Board, invites eligible bidders for the construction of a Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line, and Paving of Ladi at Bunder Pakhadi, Varte Chawl, Kandivali (West). The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹20,66,116 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this open tender is ₹20,670, and the tender fee is ₹1,090, with no exemption allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board. This is a percentage-based contract with a bid validity of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying Of Sewer And Storm Water Line In Bishan..read more
Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
Desilting The Storm Water Drains In The Jurisdiction Of Gwsd And..read more
Co Sewerage And Sullage Waste Line From Nursing Hostel And Kitchen..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category