| Tender Title | Hospital Sewerage and Sullage Line Construction: Earthwork, Installation, and Associated Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142325_6 | Tender Reference Number | SD-III-9219-34dt.26-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Igmc , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Co Sewerage And Sullage Waste Line From Nursing Hostel And Kitchen To M.c. Main Line Disposal Of Waste. Sh Earthwork, Sewerage Line Work Behind Hospital Kitchen And Wood Work In Hospital Store Etc.
The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for a crucial civil works project focused on improving waste disposal infrastructure at IGMC. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SD-III-9219-34dt.26-08-2026 and Tender ID 2026_PWD_142325_6, involves the construction of a combined sewerage and sullage waste line. This vital system will effectively transport waste from the Nursing Hostel and kitchen to the Municipal Corporation's main disposal line. The scope of work includes essential earthwork, the installation of the sewerage line specifically behind the hospital kitchen, and necessary woodwork within the hospital store. This Open Tender procedure is designed for contractors registered under General Rule 23 and requires adherence to specific pre-qualification criteria including GST registration, Provident Fund registration, and the submission of requisite affidavits. The contract is based on a Percentage form of contract. Bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,600 and the Tender Fee is ₹350, payable online. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 30, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with both the bid submission and document download concluding on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 09:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Shimla Urban Division, HPPWD, Shimla-3. The period for work completion is stipulated at 30 days, with a bid validity of 75 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Shimla Urban Division, Hppwd, Shimla-3 |
| Address | E.e. Shimla Urban Division, Hppwd, Shimla-3 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electromechanical Works And Sewerage Pipeline Works From Collection Chamber To Stp..read more
5 Mld Decentralized Sewerage Scheme ,stp At Kokkala With Septage Co-treatment..read more
Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more
Construction P/bund With Fencing
 And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla
 Graveyard Ichkoot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category