| Tender Title | Sewerage Line Construction and Laying in Charkop, Kandivali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_32 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.66 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,670 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line At Plot No. 208, Sector 2, Charkop, Kandivali (w)
This tender, issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), specifically by the Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, concerns the "P/F Ladi and Const. of Sewerage Line at Plot No. 208, Sector 2, Charkop, Kandivali (W)". This open tender opportunity for Civil Works has a total tender value of ₹20,66,116 and requires a Period of Work of 365 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents and BOQ are available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Submission period also spans from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,670 is required, with no exemption. Additionally, a Tender Fee of ₹590 and a Processing Fee of ₹500 are applicable, totaling ₹1090. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ). Potential bidders should note that the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line Near Ajinkya Chs, Sector..read more
Const. Of Charkop Apli Shan Mural Near Rsc 19, Sector 1,..read more
Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi At..read more
Const. Of Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line Near Mithila Hanuman..read more
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line At Datta Mandir Cross..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category