| Tender Title | Construction of Sewerage Line in Charkop, Kandivali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_15 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.40 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line Near Ajinkya Chs, Sector 1, Charkop, Kandivali (w)
This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27, is issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), specifically through the Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board. The scope of work involves the "P/F Ladi and Const. of Sewerage Line Near Ajinkya CHS, Sector 1, Charkop, Kandivali (W)". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹12,39,669 and a stipulated period of work of 365 days. The tender is being invited for a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include a document download and bid submission period from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,400, and the tender fee is ₹1,090. All submissions and payments are to be made online. The physical address for the Tender Inviting Authority is Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line At Plot No. 208,..read more
Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi At..read more
Const. Of Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line Near Mithila Hanuman..read more
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line At Datta Mandir Cross..read more
Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category