| Tender Title | Sewerage Line Construction and Improvement in Kandivali West | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_23 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.53 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,530 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line At Datta Mandir Cross Road, Near Dwarkamai Rahiwashi Seva Sangh, Kandivali (w)
This tender, issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), specifically by the Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, invites bids for the "P/F Ladi and Const. of Sewerage Line at Datta Mandir Cross Road, Near Dwarkamai Rahiwashi Seva Sangh, Kandivali (W)". This open tender opportunity pertains to Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹16,52,893. The contract is expected to be a Percentage based contract, with a work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period, which runs from August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM to September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 3:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board. A tender fee of ₹1,090 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,530. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available in PDF and XLS formats respectively.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line Near Ajinkya Chs, Sector..read more
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line At Plot No. 208,..read more
Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi At..read more
Const. Of Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line Near Mithila Hanuman..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Shree Thakar Dairy, Sai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category