| Tender Title | Construction of Charkop Apli Shan Mural in Kandivali West | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_19 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.40 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Charkop Apli Shan Mural Near Rsc 19, Sector 1, Charkop, Kandivali (w)
This tender, reference number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27, is being invited by the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, a unit of the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA). The scope of work involves the "Const. of Charkop Apli Shan Mural Near RSC 19, Sector 1, Charkop, Kandivali (W)," a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹12,39,669 and a planned work period of 365 days. This is an open tender, with a two-cover bid submission process. The EMD is ₹12,400 and the tender fee is ₹1,090. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM until 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 03:05 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.864, Sector 8,..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No. 443, Sector..read more
P/f Open Gym Equipments At Dadaji Konddev Maidan, Sector 2, Charkop,..read more
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line Near Ajinkya Chs, Sector..read more
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line At Plot No. 208,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category