| Tender Title | Kandivali Sewerage Line Construction and Provision | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_5 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.66 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line At Jai Hind Gandhi Nagar Rahiwashi Sangh, Juna Link Road, Kandivali (w)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, a unit of the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA). It is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning the "Provision and Fitting of Ladi and Construction of Sewerage Line at Jai Hind Gandhi Nagar Rahiwashi Sangh, Juna Link Road, Kandivali (W)". The estimated tender value is ₹12,65,823, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,660 required. A tender fee of ₹1090 is also applicable. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). Document downloads are available from 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM to 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted during the same period. Bids will be opened on 02-Sep-2026 at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, located at Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051. The period of work is stipulated at 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line Near Ajinkya Chs, Sector..read more
P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line At Plot No. 208,..read more
Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi At..read more
Const. Of Storm Water Drain, Sewerage Line And P/f Ladi At..read more
Const. Of Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage Line Near Mithila Hanuman..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category