Faridabad Storm Water Drainage Pipe Laying and Pumping Station Construction

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 68.71 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Faridabad Storm Water Drainage Pipe Laying and Pumping Station Construction
Tender ID2026_HRY_543324_1Tender Reference Number2026BD1AB33C 81A8 49FB 87A4 54F7DD6BB453284ULB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 68.71 L Tender LocationFaridabad (mc) , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFaridabad Storm Water Drainage Pipe Laying and Pumping Station Construction
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543324_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026BD1AB33C 81A8 49FB 87A4 54F7DD6BB453284ULB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 68.71 L
  • Tender LocationFaridabad (mc),Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,37,420
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Laying Of 350mm And 450mm Dia Rcc Np-3 Pipe Storm Water Line From H.no679 Toh.no.293 At Sector-21d Adjacent Streets And Mini Disposal Storm Water Pumping And New Mini Storm Water W.no.17(new Ward) Badkhal Constituency, Faridabad(recall)

This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Faridabad, seeks qualified bidders for the "Providing and laying of 350mm and 450mm dia RCC NP-3 pipe Storm Water Line from H.No679 to H.No.293 at Sector-21D adjacent streets and Mini Disposal Storm Water Pumping and new Mini storm water W.no.17(New Ward) Badkhal Constituency, Faridabad(Recall)". The total estimated tender value is ₹68,70,580 with a tender fee of ₹6,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,37,420. This is an open tender for civil works, with a defined work period of 350 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 4, 2026, 06:55 PM, with bids also to be submitted within the same timeframe. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Faridabad. Bidders are to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing the technical bid (in .pdf format) and the second cover containing the financial bid (in .xls format). EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nitin Kadian
AddressMunicipal Corporation Faridabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Urgent Repair Of Damaged Rising Main At Jaitpur Storm Water Pumping..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Chennai Metropolitan Water Supply And Sewerage Board Tender

Construction Of Screen Cum Lift Station At Thousand Lights Metro Station..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing Laying Rcc Drainage Pipe Lines Various Places Areas P.no.28 In..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Haryana Government Tender

Laying Of Drainage Pipe Line The Ing Nala From Bada Gurudwara..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Urgent Repair Of Damaged Rising Main At Jaitpur Storm Water...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Chennai Metropolitan Water Supply And Sewerage Board Tender

Construction Of Screen Cum Lift Station At Thousand Lights Metro...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing Laying Rcc Drainage Pipe Lines Various Places Areas P.no.28...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Haryana Government Tender

Laying Of Drainage Pipe Line The Ing Nala From Bada...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More