| Tender Title | Urgent Rising Main Repair for Jaitpur Storm Water Pumping Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289416_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(M)-IV/CNZ/TC/2026-27/34-01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.22 L | Tender Location | Badarpur , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Repair Of Damaged Rising Main At Jaitpur Storm Water Pumping Station Under South East Zone Ward-180 Badarpur.
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the Executive Engineer (M)-IV/Central Zone, is inviting sealed bids for an urgent repair of a damaged rising main at the Jaitpur Storm Water Pumping Station, located in Ward-180, Badarpur, South East Zone. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCD_289416_1 and Tender Reference Number EE(M)-IV/CNZ/TC/2026-27/34-01, is categorized under Civil Works. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure repair is ₹3,21,882, with a stipulated work period of 7 days and a bid validity of 150 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,800, payable online. The tender documents, including NIT and work item details, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:20 PM until September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline. Bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (M)-IV/Central Zone, Badarpur, Pincode 110049. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical requirements, and bid submission procedures are outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (m)-iv/central Zone |
| Address | Executive Engineer (m)-iv/central Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying Of 350mm And 450mm Dia Rcc Np-3 Pipe..read more
Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more
Jurasi Nala Pumping Station Filtration Plant Repair and Overhaul for KHEP..read more
Repair / Maint Of Pumping Machineries, External Water Supply Rising Mains..read more
Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category