Engineering and Maintenance of Pumping Systems, Water Mains, and Storage Tanks in Ahilyanagar

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Engineering and Maintenance of Pumping Systems, Water Mains, and Storage Tanks in Ahilyanagar
Tender ID2026_MES_786533_1Tender Reference Number8384/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49 L Tender LocationAhilyanagar , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEngineering and Maintenance of Pumping Systems, Water Mains, and Storage Tanks in Ahilyanagar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786533_1
  • Tender Reference Number8384/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49 L
  • Tender LocationAhilyanagar,Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Maint Of Pumping Machineries, External Water Supply Rising Mains / Distribution Gi/di/ci Lines, Cleaning Of Oh Tanks And Ug Sumps And Other Allied Misc E/m Works At Mic And S Area Under Ge(s) Ahilyanagar

The Military Engineer Services, represented by the Garrison Engineer (South) Ahilyanagar, is inviting bids for essential engineering and maintenance works. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_MES_786533_1 and Tender Reference Number 8384/E8, focuses on the "REPAIR / MAINT OF PUMPING MACHINERIES, EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY RISING MAINS / DISTRIBUTION GI/DI/CI LINES, CLEANING OF OH TANKS AND UG SUMPS AND OTHER ALLIED MISC E/M WORKS AT MIC and S AREA UNDER GE(S) AHILYANAGAR." The project, valued at ₹49,00,000, has a stipulated work period of 270 days and requires bidders to meet Class D and category a(ii) enlistment criteria with MES. Interested parties must submit their bids in two covers, with the financial bid enclosed in the second cover. The EMD required is ₹98,000, payable to the Garrison Engineer (South) Ahilyanagar, with an option for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Bid documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, commencing at 01:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, up to the submission deadline of September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer (South) Ahilyanagar office. Bidders should note the critical dates, including the clarification period ending on September 3, 2026, and a bid validity of 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Milind Mulik, (ae Qs And C)
AddressMilitary Engineer Services, Garrison Engineer (south) Ahilyanagar - 414002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 5000 kg/hr Steam Boiler Systems with Integrated Chimney and..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Water Pumping Mains Of Various Sizes And..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 5000 kg/hr Steam Boiler Systems with Integrated Chimney...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Water Pumping Mains Of Various Sizes...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More