| Tender Title | Water Pumping Main Repair and Control Valve Maintenance from Radiana Pump House to Than Ka Village, Kasauli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786989_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEK-64/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Kasauli , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair / Maint Of Water Pumping Mains Of Various Sizes And Control Valves/chambers From Radiana Pump House To Than Ka Village Under Ge Kasauli
This tender, reference number GEK-64/2026-27, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and specifically by the Garrison Engineer Kasauli, Ravi Kush, Major, invites sealed bids for the REPAIR / MAINT OF WATER PUMPING MAINS OF VARIOUS SIZES AND CONTROL VALVES/CHAMBERS FROM RADIANA PUMP HOUSE TO THAN KA VILLAGE UNDER GE KASAULI. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Water Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a stipulated period of work of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE KASAULI, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹80,000, also payable to GE KASAULI, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 29-Aug-2026, with the document download end date set for 18-Sep-2026. Bid submissions will be accepted from 13-Sep-2026 until 18-Sep-2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender will be submitted in two covers, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover for finance. Interested parties are encouraged to review the tender documents, including the BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ravi Kush, Major, Garrison Engineer, Cea |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Kasauli, Distt Solan (hp) Pin 173204 Ph 01792273107 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/ Replacement Of Ci/di/ Ms Pipe Line Of Various Sizes, Gate..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more
Construction Of Water Harvesting Cum Natural Recharging Crate Wire Gabion Run..read more
Special Repairs Replacement Of Existing Ci Line With Di Line From..read more
Effluent Treatment Plant Water Pumping System Installation and Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category