| Tender Title | Ambala Sadar Drainage Pipe Line Construction: Bada Gurudwara to Tubewell Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544531_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202610F08DA4 48F9 400D 9832 FD7250E40AD81594ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.50 L | Tender Location | Ambala Sadar , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Drainage Pipe Line The Ing Nala From Bada Gurudwara To Tubewell (d-plan). Recall
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council Ambala Sadar, is inviting open tenders for the critical "Laying of Drainage pipe line the exiting Nala from Bada Gurudwara to Tubewell (D-Plan)" project. This civil works tender, with a reference number of 202610F08DA4 48F9 400D 9832 FD7250E40AD81594ULB and a tender value of ₹11,50,180, requires a work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties must submit their bids in two covers, with the technical cover (.pdf) and financial cover (.xls) submissions commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹23,000, with exemptions permitted via Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. A tender fee of ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee, is also applicable, payable online, with exemptions available. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place at the Municipal Council Ambala Sadar on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between August 31, 2026, and September 2, 2026. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Surender Singh |
| Address | Municipal Council Ambala Sadar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/maint Of Old Ci/di/gi Pipe Line And Connected Items At Domestic..read more
Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In Mc..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more
Construction Of Yogshalla At Lal Kothi Hosing Board Colony Ward No..read more
Construction Of Bitumen Road From Cross Road No.9 Near Kochhar Dairy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category