| Tender Title | Railway Hockey Stadium High Mast Installation and Electrical Works in Gwalior | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JHS-ELG-W-T-21-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:09 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:09 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,99,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number JHS-ELG-W-T-21-2026-27, is issued by the JHANSI DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products," with the tender title being "Electrical/G work for: Jhansi Division: Provision of stadium high mast and associated work at Railway Hockey Stadium Gwalior." The tender is an "Open/Advertised" type, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 05:09 PM and concludes on September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is also set for September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document download is available from August 29, 2026, at 05:09 PM until September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹399,700, while the tender fee is ₹0. For a complete description of the work, including detailed specifications, please refer to the tender documents. The work is to be carried out at the Railway Hockey Stadium in Gwalior, with the Tender Inviting Authority located at the Office of Sr.DEE/Gen/JHS DRM Office Building, North Central Railway, JHANSI. The specified location for this tender is Allahabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jhansi Division-electrical/north Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr.dee/gen/jhs Drm Office Building, North Central Railway Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more
Repair/ Replacement Of Security Light, High Mast Lights And Allied Works..read more
Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more
Installation of FIH Certified Multi-Sport Artificial Turf Field for Indian Navy..read more
Procurement of High Mast Lighting Systems for Jammu Military Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category