| Tender Title | Street Construction and Improvement in Ward 20, Sirsa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544815_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026D29D9E45 8058 41C7 8433 92475CB6ECC6299ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.88 L | Tender Location | Sirsa , Sirsa , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,761 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Ipb Street Baba Ram Dev Mandir Wali From Bedi Pan Wala To H/o Bunty And Addjoining Streets In Ward 20,mc Sirsa
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026D29D9E45 8058 41C7 8433 92475CB6ECC6299ULB, is being issued by the Haryana Government, specifically the Municipal Council Sirsa, for a civil works project. The scope of work involves the construction of "IPB street Baba Ram Dev Mandir wali from Bedi Pan Wala to H/o Bunty and adjoining streets in Ward 20, MC Sirsa." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹41,88,073, and it is expected to be completed within 190 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,761 is required, with exemptions possible through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The total tender fee is ₹3,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,500. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls). Bidders are advised that bid submission opens on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the Municipal Council Sirsa. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rakesh |
| Address | Municipal Council Sirsa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Ipb Road Gali Aare Wali, Gali Sita Ram Chowk..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Led Street Lights Fitting At Different Location..read more
Repair And Renovation Work Sekkadu Mcc And Thandurai Mcc In Ward..read more
Construction Of Pcc Wall Drain At Various Place In Ward No.20...read more
Construction Of Resting Room For Nursing Mothers And Child Safe Toilet..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category