| Tender Title | LED Street Light Installation in Samaypur Badli Ward 20 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289709_1 | Tender Reference Number | EEE-II/TC/2026-27/22.5 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.76 L | Tender Location | Eee/north Zone , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Led Street Lights Fitting At Different Location In Ward No 20 Samaypur Badli Under North Zone
This tender, reference number EEE-II/TC/2026-27/22.5, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically the EEE/North Zone, for the critical "Providing and fixing of LED Street lights fitting at different locations in Ward No. 20 Samaypur Badli under North Zone." This open tender opportunity pertains to electrical works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,75,570. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids through an online portal, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 06:10 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹590, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, payable to Nil and at Nil. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM at EEE/North Zone. This is a two-cover tender; Cover 1 requires enlistment copies from recognized government bodies and an undertaking on ₹100 stamp paper, while Cover 2 will contain the price bid. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between September 2, 2026, 06:10 PM, and September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eee/north Zone |
| Address | Eee/north Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Con Of Old Light Fitting (sodium) Into Led Street Light In..read more
Installation Of Street Light In Electric Post..read more
Supply of Inverter Based LED Street Lights for Indian Railways CLW..read more
Installation Of Street Light (86/27)..read more
Providing 9mtr Road Side Led Street Light With Pole And Led..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category