| Tender Title | LED Street Light Conversion Project for Municipal Corporation Phagwara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174187_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1765/SE Dated 25/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.98 Cr | Tender Location | M.c. Phagwara , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,96,762 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Con Of Old Light Fitting (sodium) Into Led Street Light In Mc Phagwara
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1765/SE Dated 25/08/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DLG_174187_1, is an Open Tender issued by the Department of Local Government, specifically by the Corporation Engineer of M.C. Phagwara. The primary objective of this tender is the Conversion of Old Sodium Street Lights into LED Street Lights within M.C. Phagwara. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,98,38,120, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in XLS format. A Tender Fee of ₹11,000 (comprising a Processing Fee of ₹10,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,96,762 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission start date of 26-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the Document Download and Bid Submission end date set for 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, and the Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Corporation Engineer, M.C. Phagwara. This is a Percentage form of contract, and preferential bidders are not allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Corporation Engineer |
| Address | M.c. Phagwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Inverter Based LED Street Lights for Indian Railways CLW..read more
Supply of 1876 Units of 90W LED Street Light Fittings..read more
Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street Lights..read more
Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street Lights..read more
Supply and Installation of Inverter-Based LED Street Lights for Indian Railways..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category